Folders |
2017 Results - St. Olaf Manitou Outdoor ClassicPublished by
Results: Fast Finish Results Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2017 08:23 PM
Manitou Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2017
Live Results @ www.fastfinishresults.com
St. Olaf College
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Anna FR St. Thomas ( 13.26 13.13Q -1.0 1
2 Kretlow, Steph FR St. Thomas ( 13.29 13.41Q -2.3 2
3 Marciniak, Katelyn SO St. Thomas ( 13.03 13.15q -1.0 1
4 Glaaser, Johanna FR St. Olaf 13.30 13.49q -2.3 2
5 Anderson, Jalia SO St. Thomas ( 13.46 13.63q -1.0 1
6 Bassier, Emma JR St. Thomas ( 13.56 13.75q -1.0 1
7 McGrane, Molly SO St. Benedict 13.15 13.99q -1.0 1
8 Frier, Natalie JR St. Benedict 13.10 14.31q -2.3 2
9 Mellin, Samantha FR St. Thomas ( 13.65 14.35q -2.3 2
10 Seidel, Rachel FR St. Thomas ( 14.47 14.63 -1.0 1
11 Garvin, Elise SO St. Thomas ( 14.43 14.80 -2.3 2
12 Howk, Michaela FR St. Thomas ( 14.66 14.83 -1.0 1
13 Rowland, Ellie SR St. Thomas ( 14.94 15.35 -2.3 2
14 Zehrer, Gabriella SR St. Thomas ( 14.41 15.46 -1.0 1
-- Bierman, Brielle JR St. Thomas ( 13.12 DQ -2.3 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Marciniak, Katelyn SO St. Thomas ( 13.15 13.18 -2.3
2 Smith, Anna FR St. Thomas ( 13.13 13.33 -2.3
3 Frier, Natalie JR St. Benedict 14.31 13.42 -2.3
3 Glaaser, Johanna FR St. Olaf 13.49 13.42 -2.3
5 Kretlow, Steph FR St. Thomas ( 13.41 13.47 -2.3
6 Anderson, Jalia SO St. Thomas ( 13.63 13.67 -2.3
7 Mellin, Samantha FR St. Thomas ( 14.35 14.14 -2.3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Murray, Katie JR St. Thomas ( 26.06 26.54 -2.0 1
2 Marciniak, Katelyn SO St. Thomas ( 26.37 26.93 -2.0 1
3 Bierman, Brielle JR St. Thomas ( 26.93 27.10 -2.0 1
4 Smith, Anna FR St. Thomas ( 27.51 27.43 -2.0 1
5 Grizhebovskaya, Masha JR St. Olaf 28.59 27.94 -2.4 2
6 Ash, Makenna SO St. Olaf 28.39 28.15 -2.4 2
7 Bohlig, Emily FR St. Olaf 28.50 28.45 -2.4 2
8 Otto, Renae JR St. Benedict 28.29 28.59 -2.0 1
9 Eischens, Laura JR St. Thomas ( 27.66 28.63 -2.0 1
10 McFerson, Matilda FR St. Thomas ( 29.27 28.64 -2.5 3
11 Neiberger, Annalise FR St. Olaf 28.91 28.91 -2.4 2
12 Bassier, Emma JR St. Thomas ( 28.38 28.92 -2.0 1
13 Henkemeyer, Ellie SR St. Thomas ( 28.76 28.94 -2.4 2
14 Smith, Keely JR St. Thomas ( 29.21 29.23 -2.4 2
15 Mellin, Samantha FR St. Thomas ( 28.43 29.27 -2.4 2
16 Anderson, Jalia SO St. Thomas ( 28.01 29.47 -2.0 1
17 McGrane, Molly SO St. Benedict 28.57 29.89 -2.4 2
18 Kammer, Laura FR St. Olaf 30.29 30.43 -2.5 3
19 Garvin, Elise SO St. Thomas ( 29.86 30.67 -2.5 3
20 Seidel, Rachel FR St. Thomas ( 30.19 31.10 -2.5 3
21 Howk, Michaela FR St. Thomas ( 31.19 31.66 -2.5 3
22 Rowland, Ellie SR St. Thomas ( 31.00 31.74 -2.5 3
23 Erlandson, Lori SO St. Olaf 32.52 31.80 -2.5 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stets, Abby JR St. Olaf 57.09 57.79
2 Kiminski, Maria SR St. Benedict 1:00.50 1:00.65
3 Kretlow, Steph FR St. Thomas ( 1:04.95 1:03.30
4 Smith, Keely JR St. Thomas ( 1:03.77 1:04.83
5 Henkemeyer, Ellie SR St. Thomas ( 1:06.05 1:07.53
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Janto, Kayla SR St. Thomas ( 2:15.45 2:15.88 1
2 Dengel, Olivia JR St. Benedict 2:17.04 2:17.38 1
3 Lutz, Jordan JR St. Olaf 2:19.42 2:17.76 1
4 Barton, Carly SR St. Thomas ( 2:19.42 2:17.88 1
5 Kosobud, Allison SR St. Benedict 2:14.34 2:19.82 1
6 Hoops, Suzie SR St. Olaf 2:20.76 2:21.99 1
7 Fisher, Lisa FR St. Olaf 2:23.90 2:23.25 1
8 Kemp, Lindsey JR St. Olaf 2:28.98 2:27.49 2
9 Shepard, Aubrey FR St. Benedict 2:29.34 2:28.60 2
10 Bentley, Jessica JR St. Olaf 2:30.00 2:30.69 2
11 Lundgren, Claudia FR St. Thomas ( 2:23.95 2:31.10 1
12 Doda, Rose SO St. Olaf 2:30.69 2:33.10 2
13 Holten, Anna SR St. Olaf 2:33.50 2:39.19 2
14 Tekippe, Nicole FR St. Thomas ( 2:40.00 2:39.64 2
15 Munson, Olivia FR St. Olaf 2:43.00 2:42.45 2
16 Witkowski, Augie SO St. Benedict 2:36.88 2:43.22 2
17 Bentley, Rachael SO St. Olaf 2:51.41 2:51.96 2
18 Hennagir, Hollie FR St. Benedict 2:54.05 2:54.40 2
19 Egbers, Kaylee FR St. Benedict 3:00.11 3:01.15 2
-- Kintop, Natalie SR St. Thomas ( 2:19.60 DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brekke, Josephine SR St. Olaf 4:52.72 4:49.67
2 Kintop, Natalie SR St. Thomas ( 4:58.81 5:00.09
3 Moody, Jena JR St. Olaf 5:00.00 5:00.28
4 Giefer, Julia JR St. Thomas ( 5:02.70 5:05.67
5 Breuckman, Katie SO St. Thomas ( 5:05.23 5:07.74
6 Moore, Meredith FR St. Olaf 5:09.28 5:09.29
7 Ryan, Caitie SO St. Thomas ( 5:13.87 5:16.05
8 Spray, Katie SO St. Olaf 5:17.36 5:18.75
9 Votava, Laura SO St. Olaf 5:39.14 5:28.37
10 Schoenfelder, Rebecca SO St. Thomas ( 5:36.00 5:34.04
11 Flores, Ashley FR St. Benedict 5:36.06 5:39.16
12 Murney, Katie SO St. Olaf 5:32.31 5:41.40
13 Jensen, Jerlie SR St. Olaf 5:43.19 5:43.97
14 Krause, Elissa FR St. Olaf 5:36.20 5:45.58
15 York, Kathryn SO St. Olaf 5:44.39 5:51.63
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rossman, Megan FR St. Olaf 20:00.00 19:31.99
2 Richmond, Daisy SO St. Olaf 20:13.19 19:33.61
3 Simones, Victoria SR St. Thomas ( 19:10.00 19:59.61
4 Kiolbasa, Emily SR St. Benedict 19:59.00 20:07.96
5 Jensen, Helen FR St. Olaf 21:00.00 20:38.63
6 Pierce, Morgan SO St. Benedict 19:39.35 20:51.42
7 Porter, Kyla SO St. Benedict 20:15.00 21:05.93
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGivern, Bridget SR St. Thomas ( 38:30.00 39:29.28
2 Hoornaert, Jamie SR St. Olaf 39:00.00 39:38.48
3 Matzoll, Amber SO St. Thomas ( 40:00.00 39:44.09
4 Marsh, Melissa JR St. Thomas ( 38:30.00 39:47.65
5 Ahlstrom, Leighlin FR St. Catherin 40:23.48
6 Kirkeide, Courtney SR St. Catherin 40:43.88
7 Clarke, Molly SO St. Thomas ( 40:00.00 40:53.63
8 Borgmeier, Abigail SO St. Benedict 40:00.00 41:21.90
9 Launder, Jenny SO St. Thomas ( 40:00.00 41:29.00
10 Brine-Doyle, Jackie SO St. Catherin 42:09.16
11 Hendrickson, Mattia SR St. Benedict 41:00.00 42:38.88
12 Wall, Anna JR St. Olaf 43:00.00 43:40.76
13 Block, Siri JR St. Olaf 44:00.00 45:15.28
-- Weber, Emma SR St. Benedict 37:00.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Degen, Jenna SO St. Benedict 15.46 15.42Q -0.4 1
2 Grizhebovskaya, Masha JR St. Olaf 16.35 16.16Q -0.9 2
3 Otto, Renae JR St. Benedict 16.82 16.16q -0.4 1
4 Murray, Katie JR St. Thomas ( 16.59 16.63q -0.9 2
5 Meakim, Lillie JR St. Olaf 16.97q -0.4 1
6 Sifferle, Jordan FR St. Thomas ( 17.24 17.42q -0.9 2
7 Nelson, Kirsten FR St. Thomas ( 17.06 17.47q -0.4 1
8 Kammer, Laura FR St. Olaf 17.49 17.60q -0.9 2
9 Betterman, Karly JR St. Benedict 17.61 18.22q -0.4 1
10 Bohlig, Emily FR St. Olaf 18.43 19.01 -0.4 1
11 Erlandson, Lori SO St. Olaf 18.82 19.30 -0.9 2
12 Bond, Sarah SO St. Olaf 19.78 19.66 -0.9 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Degen, Jenna SO St. Benedict 15.42 15.48 -1.0
2 Grizhebovskaya, Masha JR St. Olaf 16.16 16.04 -1.0
3 Otto, Renae JR St. Benedict 16.16 16.36 -1.0
4 Meakim, Lillie JR St. Olaf 16.97 17.09 -1.0
5 Nelson, Kirsten FR St. Thomas ( 17.47 17.34 -1.0
6 Kammer, Laura FR St. Olaf 17.60 17.52 -1.0
7 Sifferle, Jordan FR St. Thomas ( 17.42 17.73 -1.0
8 Betterman, Karly JR St. Benedict 18.22 17.84 -1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan JR St. Benedict 1:02.56 1:04.26
2 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR St. Olaf 1:07.00 1:08.98
3 Dammann, Morgan SO St. Thomas ( 1:10.00 1:09.71
4 Rohlf, Christine SO St. Thomas ( 1:13.25 1:13.24
5 Marquette, Hayli SO St. Olaf 1:14.66 1:16.34
6 Nelson, Kirsten FR St. Thomas ( 1:17.25 1:20.69
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reid, Elise SR St. Benedict 11:30.00 11:42.42
2 Ness, Sara FR St. Thomas ( 12:00.00 11:48.05
3 Wilkin, Becca FR St. Thomas ( 12:15.00 11:56.54
4 Walton, Rebecca SO St. Olaf 12:05.93 12:04.42
5 Gossfeld, Megan JR St. Thomas ( 12:04.97 12:04.79
6 Claypoole, Joy SR St. Olaf 12:18.26 12:10.49
7 Bentley, Jessica JR St. Olaf 13:00.00 12:22.28
8 Ruprecht, Alli FR St. Benedict 12:36.63 12:25.02
9 Durbin, Morgan JR St. Benedict 13:11.44 13:20.45
10 Hoober, Rachel JR St. Olaf 13:57.71 13:34.85
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Olaf 'A' 50.23 49.52
1) Meakim, Lillie JR 2) Stets, Abby JR
3) Schoustra, Mackenzie FR 4) Glaaser, Johanna FR
2 St. Benedict 'A' 50.85 51.20
1) Otto, Renae JR 2) Koll, Leah SO
3) Kiminski, Maria SR 4) Frier, Natalie JR
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 52.27 52.86
1) Bassier, Emma JR 2) Mellin, Samantha FR
3) Anderson, Jalia SO 4) Henkemeyer, Ellie SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Benedict 'A' 4:10.32 4:00.49
1) Kiminski, Maria SR 2) Kosobud, Allison SR
3) Degen, Jenna SO 4) Sundstrom, Megan JR
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'A' 4:08.93 4:00.64
1) Dammann, Morgan SO 2) Janto, Kayla SR
3) Barton, Carly SR 4) Bierman, Brielle JR
3 St. Olaf 'A' 4:02.77 4:01.37
1) Stets, Abby JR 2) Glaaser, Johanna FR
3) Ash, Makenna SO 4) Lutz, Jordan JR
4 St. Olaf 'B' 4:15.00 4:12.19
1) Neiberger, Annalise FR 2) Hoops, Suzie SR
3) Fisher, Lisa FR 4) Moody, Jena JR
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 'B' 4:20.00 4:19.11
1) Rohlf, Christine SO 2) Smith, Anna FR
3) Lundgren, Claudia FR 4) Bassier, Emma JR
6 St. Olaf 'C' 4:24.00 4:26.96
1) Kemp, Lindsey JR 2) Brekke, Josephine SR
3) Doda, Rose SO 4) Bentley, Jessica JR
7 St. Benedict 'B' 4:25.00 4:27.90
1) Dengel, Olivia JR 2) Shepard, Aubrey FR
3) Flores, Ashley FR 4) Betterman, Karly JR
8 St. Olaf 'D' 4:35.00 4:37.01
1) Meakim, Lillie JR 2) Moore, Meredith FR
3) Holten, Anna SR 4) Munson, Olivia FR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Andersen, Margaret SO St. Olaf 1.55m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O O XO XXX
2 Fokken, Niki JR St. Benedict 1.55m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XO XXO XXX
3 McFerson, Matilda FR St. Thomas ( 1.45m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO O XXX
3 Bordson, Grace SO St. Thomas ( 1.55m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
5 Severson, Sidney SO St. Thomas ( 1.50m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
5 Novak, Kendall SO St. Thomas ( 1.45m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O O O XXX
7 Terhaar, Mariah FR St. Thomas ( 1.50m J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
7 Spehar, Suntina FR St. Benedict 1.50m J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
9 Bruess, Sarah SO St. Thomas ( 1.44m 1.28m 4-02.25
1.28 1.33
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stelten, London SR St. Benedict 3.85m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
XXO O XXX
2 Novak, Kendall SO St. Thomas ( 3.50m 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
XO XO O XXX
2 Anderson, Jalia SO St. Thomas ( 3.20m 3.42m 11-02.50
2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO O O XXX
4 Terhaar, Mariah FR St. Thomas ( 3.20m 3.27m 10-08.75
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
O O O O XXX
5 Brown Ton, Corinna FR St. Olaf 2.90m 2.97m 9-09.00
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
O O O XXX
5 Sifferle, Jordan FR St. Thomas ( 2.90m 2.97m 9-09.00
2.82 2.97 3.12
O XXO XXX
7 Geiser, Christina JR St. Benedict 2.80m 2.82m 9-03.00
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
XO O XO XXX
8 Nelson, Kirsten FR St. Thomas ( 2.60m 2.67m 8-09.00
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
O O XO XXP X
9 Waddell, Sam JR St. Olaf 2.60m 2.52m 8-03.25
2.37 2.52 2.67
O XO XXX
9 Prine, Avery FR St. Olaf 2.75m 2.52m 8-03.25
2.37 2.52 2.67
O O XXX
11 Murdock, Cara FR St. Thomas ( 2.60m 2.37m 7-09.25
2.37 2.52 2.67
XXO XXP X
-- Davis, Anna JR St. Benedict 3.05m NH
2.82
XXX
-- Chamberlain, Amie Unattach X3.27m 10-08.75
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXO O XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Degen, Jenna SO St. Benedict 5.31m 5.17m -1.6 16-11.50
5.17m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.99m(0.5) PASS
2 Eischens, Laura JR St. Thomas ( 4.84m 5.14m -1.0 16-10.50
5.00m(-1.0) 5.01m(-1.4) 4.98m(-1.4) 5.10m(-1.9) 5.14m(-1.0) 4.62m(-1.8)
3 Murray, Katie JR St. Thomas ( 4.75m 4.74m -1.3 15-06.75
4.71m(-1.9) 4.74m(-1.3) 4.57m(-2.0) PASS PASS PASS
4 Quandt, Taylor SO St. Thomas ( 4.55m 4.54m -0.8 14-10.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.54m(-0.8) 4.25m(-1.5) 4.40m(-1.0)
5 Marquette, Hayli SO St. Olaf 4.57m 4.46m -1.1 14-07.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.46m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
6 McGinty, Rosie FR St. Benedict 4.57m 4.42m -0.9 14-06.00
4.32m(-2.3) 4.42m(-0.9) 4.31m(-2.0) 4.35m(-2.3) 4.40m(-1.0) FOUL
7 Christian, Emily SO St. Benedict 4.32m 4.28m -0.9 14-00.50
4.04m(-2.0) 3.49m(-1.0) 3.36m(-0.8) FOUL 4.28m(-0.9) FOUL
8 Howk, Michaela FR St. Thomas ( 4.35m 3.82m -0.8 12-06.50
FOUL(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.8) 3.81m(-1.6) FOUL PASS PASS
9 Murdock, Cara FR St. Thomas ( 4.35m 3.80m -0.8 12-05.75
3.39m(-1.1) 3.45m(0.3) 3.80m(-0.8) 3.73m(-1.4) 3.45m(-0.5) 3.19m(-0.1)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Sundstrom, Megan JR St. Benedict 10.95m 11.26m -1.8 36-11.50
10.63m(-1.1) 10.79m(-0.8) 10.76m(-1.6) 10.79m(-1.6) 11.26m(-1.8) PASS
2 Koll, Leah SO St. Benedict 11.04m 10.88m -0.2 35-08.50
10.88m(-0.2) 10.67m(-0.6) FOUL 10.77m(-2.6) FOUL FOUL
3 McGinty, Rosie FR St. Benedict 10.23m 10.07m 0.7 33-00.50
FOUL 9.82m(-1.2) 9.42m(-0.8) 9.53m(-1.5) 9.97m(-0.9) 10.07m(0.7)
4 Quandt, Taylor SO St. Thomas ( 10.07m 9.94m -2.1 32-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.78m(-1.4) 9.68m(-2.1) 9.94m(-2.1) FOUL
5 Sifferle, Jordan FR St. Thomas ( 9.94m 9.51m -1.4 31-02.50
9.51m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Bruess, Sarah SO St. Thomas ( 9.70m 9.29m -2.4 30-05.75
9.29m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL 8.87m(-1.6) 8.77m(-0.9) PASS
7 Christian, Emily SO St. Benedict 9.56m 9.13m -1.8 29-11.50
FOUL 8.80m(-2.6) 9.13m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Haley SO St. Benedict 11.83m 11.69m 38-04.25
10.50m 10.69m 10.25m 11.69m 10.85m 10.90m
2 Gigstad, Sarah FR St. Benedict 11.08m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.59m 10.55m 10.91m FOUL 10.67m FOUL
3 Byers-Carter, Katelyn SO St. Catherin 11.82m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.80m 10.85m 10.71m 10.33m 10.41m FOUL
4 Bentley, Jessica JR St. Olaf 10.46m 34-04.00
9.97m 9.64m 10.12m 9.25m 10.46m 9.87m
5 Diederichs, Kristen FR St. Olaf 10.50m 9.98m 32-09.00
8.42m 9.45m 9.72m 9.89m 9.98m 9.34m
6 Baker, Claire SO St. Benedict 10.15m 9.89m 32-05.50
9.84m 9.33m 9.82m 9.69m 9.89m 9.70m
7 Nordby, Hannah SO St. Olaf 9.01m 9.13m 29-11.50
8.90m 8.62m 8.63m FOUL 9.13m FOUL
8 LeClair, Katherine JR St. Olaf 8.85m 8.49m 27-10.25
8.27m 7.70m 7.82m FOUL 7.82m 8.49m
9 Bohlig, Emily FR St. Olaf 8.20m 26-11.00
7.88m 7.44m 7.72m FOUL 7.94m 8.20m
10 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR St. Olaf 7.63m 25-00.50
7.48m 7.09m 7.63m
11 Bond, Sarah SO St. Olaf 7.80m 7.45m 24-05.50
7.23m 7.45m 7.18m
12 Zehrer, Gabriella SR St. Thomas ( 9.70m 7.44m 24-05.00
7.07m 7.01m 7.44m
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Tori SO St. Catherin 38.72m 37.95m 124-06
37.95m 36.55m 35.55m FOUL 35.97m FOUL
2 Gigstad, Sarah FR St. Benedict 36.70m 37.46m 122-11
37.46m 32.33m 32.85m 34.04m 37.08m 36.80m
3 Anderson, Haley SO St. Benedict 37.73m 37.35m 122-06
FOUL 34.00m 35.98m 37.35m 35.72m 33.69m
4 Bentley, Jessica JR St. Olaf 35.16m 37.02m 121-05
34.86m 34.97m FOUL 33.93m FOUL 37.02m
5 Johnson, Annika JR St. Olaf 30.97m 32.19m 105-07
32.19m 30.01m 32.16m FOUL 30.03m 31.20m
6 Diederichs, Kristen FR St. Olaf 33.38m 31.85m 104-06
FOUL 31.04m 31.59m 31.85m 29.62m 28.74m
7 Baker, Claire SO St. Benedict 28.60m 27.49m 90-02
25.97m 22.41m 27.49m PASS PASS PASS
8 Walter, Elizabeth FR St. Benedict 29.02m 27.43m 90-00
26.45m 26.75m FOUL 26.81m 27.41m 27.43m
9 Berg, Lauren JR St. Benedict 24.93m 25.66m 84-02
25.08m FOUL FOUL 20.12m 25.66m 24.64m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea SO St. Catherin 42.49m 37.91m 124-04
37.91m FOUL 37.69m 34.87m 36.70m FOUL
2 Pohlmann, Megan SR St. Catherin 40.72m 37.80m 124-00
32.06m 36.75m 37.80m PASS PASS PASS
3 Nordby, Hannah SO St. Olaf 37.68m 36.93m 121-02
33.91m 34.32m 35.55m 36.60m FOUL 36.93m
4 Anderson, Haley SO St. Benedict 37.85m 35.82m 117-06
35.48m FOUL FOUL 31.65m 35.82m 34.04m
5 Byers-Carter, Katelyn SO St. Catherin 38.67m 35.46m 116-04
35.46m 35.09m 32.90m FOUL 32.68m FOUL
6 Deyak, Remington SO St. Benedict 34.59m 34.37m 112-09
31.66m 34.37m 31.72m 29.68m FOUL 29.16m
7 Baker, Claire SO St. Benedict 36.64m 34.20m 112-02
32.70m 34.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.63m
8 Gigstad, Sarah FR St. Benedict 36.19m 33.04m 108-05
FOUL 32.51m 33.04m 32.25m 32.26m FOUL
9 LeClair, Katherine JR St. Olaf 29.93m 30.53m 100-02
27.80m 30.45m 30.53m 30.23m FOUL 27.40m
10 Walter, Elizabeth FR St. Benedict 31.65m 30.04m 98-07
30.04m 29.04m FOUL
11 Berg, Lauren JR St. Benedict 29.52m 24.23m 79-06
FOUL FOUL 24.23m
12 Neamonitaki, Myrto FR St. Olaf 23.60m 21.04m 69-00
20.21m 19.99m 21.04m
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pohlmann, Megan SR St. Catherin 40.85m 40.61m 133-03
38.01m 36.79m 40.09m 33.86m 39.14m 40.61m
2 Eischens, Laura JR St. Thomas ( 33.46m 35.38m 116-01
FOUL 35.38m FOUL FOUL 35.07m 29.94m
3 Weed, Kelsey SO St. Olaf 33.91m 33.62m 110-04
33.21m 30.09m 33.62m 31.01m 30.28m 33.35m
4 Fokken, Niki JR St. Benedict 35.33m 30.79m 101-00
29.05m 26.79m 28.72m PASS 30.61m 30.79m
5 Betterman, Karly JR St. Benedict 35.20m 30.57m 100-03
27.95m FOUL 27.97m 30.57m PASS 28.50m
6 Kirkeide, Courtney SR St. Catherin 31.07m 28.90m 94-10
FOUL 27.60m 28.90m FOUL FOUL 27.20m
7 Kiminski, Maria SR St. Benedict 31.35m 28.65m 94-00
28.65m FOUL 27.84m PASS PASS PASS
8 Spehar, Suntina FR St. Benedict 28.85m 25.67m 84-03
25.67m FOUL 24.27m 24.09m 24.93m 15.97m
9 Bordson, Grace SO St. Thomas ( 18.00m 22.82m 74-10
21.95m FOUL 22.82m 10.80m FOUL FOUL
10 Zehrer, Gabriella SR St. Thomas ( 18.00m 22.57m 74-00
FOUL 22.57m FOUL
11 Sifferle, Jordan FR St. Thomas ( 18.00m 22.30m 73-02
21.77m 22.30m FOUL
12 Asuncion, Kanani SO St. Catherin 23.35m 21.42m 70-03
21.42m 17.42m FOUL
13 Mellin, Samantha FR St. Thomas ( 18.00m 21.29m 69-10
21.29m 19.11m 17.96m
14 Bohlig, Emily FR St. Olaf 20.85m 19.95m 65-05
FOUL 19.93m 19.95m
15 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR St. Olaf 22.37m 19.65m 64-06
18.53m 19.65m 2.00m
16 Bond, Sarah SO St. Olaf 19.64m 18.94m 62-02
FOUL FOUL 18.94m
17 Deyak, Remington SO St. Benedict 17.41m 16.54m 54-03
13.61m 12.38m 16.54m
18 Severson, Sidney SO St. Thomas ( 18.00m 16.43m 53-11
14.94m 16.43m 15.19m
-- Novak, Kendall SO St. Thomas ( 18.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|